“And the servants of the Compassionate are those who are admonished by the command of Allah do not fall down there at, deaf and blind.” – (Al-Furqan)
“And the servants of the Compassionate are those who do not commit adultery.” – (Al-Furqan)
“Blissful are the believers and those who turn away from everything vain. ” – (Al-Mominoon)
“Blissful are the believers and those who turn away from everything vain; ” – (Al-Mominoon)
“And let there be among you a community calling others to good and commanding equity and forbidding evil.” – (Al-Imran: 104)
  • A project of Adabistan-e-Soophia Trust.

Faculty

Below is the complete list of our Faculty.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Sr. No. Name Qualification Designation / Class / Section Subject
1 Miss Fizza Turi B. A. (Mont Diploma) Chairperson & Administrator
2 Mr. Khawaja Muhammad Asim B. E. (Civil Engineering) METU (Turkey) Executive Director
3 Ms Aliya Asim M. Sc. (Behavioural Sciences) Director Education & HR
4 Ms. Rizwana Mazhar M. A. (Econ), B. Ed. M. Phil. (Education, Leadership & Management) Executive Controller Q.A
5 Ms. Zareen Rahat B. A, B. Ed, M. Ed. Head Curriculum & Secrecy Cell
6 Mr. Abdul Karim Tahir Alshadatul Aalamuya (Eq. M. A (Arabic & islamiyat)) Head Coordination & Development
7 Mr. Rizwan Khalil M. Sc. (Physics), MCS Manager Academics
8 Ms. Kaukab Faheem M. A. (Urdu) Consultant Urdu Language
9 Shafiqa Qureshi M. A. (Urdu) Coordinator Urdu
10 Rashid Hassan MSc. (Maths), MCS, B Ed. Coordinator Maths
11 Ambreen Mushtaq MSc. (Maths) Coordinator Maths
12 Rashida Mohyuddin M. Sc. (Zoology), B. Ed. Coordinator Science
13 Bushra Azhar M. Sc. (Envirenmental Science) Coordinator Science
14 Amina Tabassum M. A (Arabic), B. Ed. Coordinator islamiyat
15 Asifa Tabassum M. A (lslamiyat), B. Ed. Coordinator islamiyat
16 Fauzia Naeem M. A. (Eng. Literature), PGD (Mil) Coordinator English
17 Sara Nadeem M. A. English (Literature), Language Courses Coordinator English
18 Muhammad Kashif M. A. (Economics) Coordinator Sports
19 Syed Muhammad Salman M. Sc. (Physics) Pre IX – X Physics
20 Nabila Khalid M. Phil. (Physics), B. Ed. Pre IX – X Physics
21 Sobia Malik M. Sc. (Physics) Pre IX – X Physics
22 Shehzad Ahmed Ghauri M. Sc. (Chemistry) Pre IX – X Chemistry
23 Rashida Mohayuddin M. Sc. (Zoology), B. Ed. Pre IX – X Biology
24 Sajida Salahuddin M. Sc. (Zoology), B. Ed. Pre IX – X Biology
25 Syeda Hina Fatima M. Sc. (Mathematics) Pre IX – X Mathematics
26 Waheed Yousaf M. Sc. (Mathematics) Pre IX – X Mathematics
27 Zarish Gul M. A. (Urdu) O-Level Urdu
28 Rizwan Khalil M. Sc. (Physics), MCS O-Level Physics
29 Muhammad Ayub Sheikh M. A (English, Islamiyat, Urdu), B. Ed. PGD (ELT) O-Level English
30 Muhammad Zubair M. Sc. (Statisticss) O-Level Mathematics
31 Muhammad Ashraf M. Sc. (Mathematics) O-Level Mathematics
32 Shazia Irshad M. Sc (Chemistry) O-Level Chemistry
33 Zaheer Alam M. Sc (Chemistry) O-Level Chemistry
34 Haroon ur Rasheed M. A. (History) O-Level History
35 Asma Jabeen B. S., B. Ed Art Teacher Pre-School
36 Sameera Parveen B. FA (Fine Arts), PGD (In Process) Art Teacher Junior/Middle School
37 Hafiz Abdul Rehman Hafiz (Fil-Uloom Il-Islamia Wal-Arabia) Hifz Class Class Teacher
38 Hafiza Mubashira Umer Hifz, B. A. Hifz Class Class Teacher
39 Zainab Zaigham M. A (English) Junior Science, Urdu, maths, English
40 Huma Azam M. A (Education) Junior Science, Urdu, maths, English
41 Sidra Yaseen B. S (Hons) – (Sociology) Junior Urdu, Science, Maths, English
42 Saima Jabeen B. Sc. (Maths), B. Sc. (Stats) Junior Urdu, Science, Maths, English
43 Fariha Baig M. A (English), B. Ed Junior Urdu, Science, Maths, English
44 Rafia Ishrat M. A. (Sociology) Librarian
45 Javeria Ashab B. A., B. Ed Pre Class Teacher
46 Ansa Sabahat Basra M. A. (Economics) Pre Class Teacher
47 Ayesha Atta B. Com Pre Class Teacher
48 Farah Attique B. A, Montessori Diploma Pre Class Teacher
49 Aisha Wasim M. A. (Textile Designing) Pre Class Teacher
50 Rabia Tanveer M. A. (HR) Pre-Junior – Middle Computer Teacher
51 Sadaf Islam B. A Pre-Junior – Middle Tajweed
52 Kanza-tul-Islam B. A Pre-Junior – Middle Tajweed
53 Tayyaba Arsalan M. A. (Journalism) Pre-Junior – Middle Games
54 Hafiz Ubaidullah Hafiz, B. A Middle Nazra & Tajweed
55 Umme Kalsoom M. Phil. (Educational Learning & Science) Middle Islamiyat
56 Rubina Shaheen M. A (Education) Middle Urdu
57 Masooma Faisal M. B. A. (ITM) Middle Maths
58 Askara Chaudhary M. A (English) Middle English
59 Sania Mehmood B. Sc. (Botany, Zology, Chemistry) Middle Science
60 Jannat Ashraf Graduation (Finance Accounts) Middle English
61 Amna Waheed M. Phill (Enviromental Science) / B. Ed Middle Science
62 Fariha Mirza M. Phil. (POl. Sc.) Middle Maths
63 Farhat Chaudhary M. A (Urdu), B. Ed. Middle Urdu
64 Beenish Qureshi M. A. (Mass Communication) Middle Geography
65 Arfa Javaid M. A (English) – (ELTL) Middle English
66 Danial Bashir Visiting Music Teacher Pre-School